Federation Board & Staff

Comprised of top professionals and dedicated community leaders, our Board and staff bring a range of experience and expertise to the table. Together, they work hard to help further our goals at home and abroad.

Board of Directors 2020-2021

Officers

Harry A. Platt, President

Neil Levin, Past President

Edward Rivkin, Vice President

Ivy Brown Rovner, Vice President

Scott Seligman, Vice President

Missy Wayne, Vice President

Jennifer Dubrow Weiss, Secretary & Chief Executive Officer

 

Board of Directors

Arthur Abramowitz
Betty Adler
Jan Apple
Josh Aronovitch
Caroline Austin
Robert Benedon
Alan Blumenfeld

Harv Cohen
Neal Cupersmith
Jamie Dollinger
Karin Elkis
Stacy Lewin Farber
Yael Farr
Richard Goldstein
Jeffrey Gottlieb
Milton Gottschalk
David Gutin
Myra Gutin
Harry Horwitz
David Hulnick
K.C. Isdaner
Rabbi Yitzchok Kahan
Adam Kaminer
Andrea Levin

Jason Levine
Scott Levine
Ronald Lieberman
Rabbi Steven Lindemann
Donald Love*
Michael Partnow
Barbara Pick
Alison Platt-Tarnopol
Jennifer Provda
Scott Raskas
Jeffrey Resnick
Mark Rosen
Adam Sackstein
Shira Katz Scanlon
Sydria Schaffer
Harriet Schulman
Scott Schulman

Joel Schwartz
Robert Schwartz
Jeff Shacket
Harvey Shapiro
Mark Shapiro
Janine Sobel
T.L. Weinberg
Rabbi Nathan Weiner


Invitees

Joan Feinberg
Leon Levy
Judy Love
Bernie Platt
Vicki Zell

 

Solicitor

M. Zev Rose, Esq.

 

*Of blessed memory

Federation Staff

Jennifer Dubrow Weiss

Chief Executive Officer
Andi Goldman, Operations Manager

 

Aleph Home Care

Robyn Kaplan, Director

Susie Abrams, Nurse Supervisor
Nanci Epstein, Aleph Adult Day Center Coordinator
Charlene Fessler, Aleph Adult Day Center Companion
Christine Gray, Director of Nursing
Ida Grunsby, Home Care Scheduling Supervisor
Cindy Jacobson, Administrative Coordinator
Linda Kronemeyer, Home Care Scheduling Supervisor
Diane LeBold, Healthcare Recruiter
Heaven Listman, Home Care Scheduling Supervisor
Dana Nitulescu, Human Resources Specialist
Judy Spillane, Operations & Marketing Manager

 

Center for Impact & Innovation

Ronit Boyd, Chief Innovation & Impact Officer

Jamie Brotz, Technology Project Manager
Lisa Fradin, Special Projects Associate
Moriah Benjoseph Nassau, Director of Leadership & Engagement 
Charlene Green, Director of Leadership & Learning
Haleh Resnick, Business and Community Development Director
Iris Snyder, Family Outreach Coordinator
Lauren Williams-Rudin, Supportive Service Navigator

 

Development

David Snyder, Chief Advancement & Community Relations Officer

Barbara Dillenschneider, Database Manager
Chloe Goldstein, Development Officer
Martha Karasick, Director of Philanthropy
Helene Klimberg, Database Information Specialist
Sarah Rowland, Donor Support Specialist
Leah Wolf, Senior Development Officer

Finance

Amy Clayman, Chief Financial Officer

David Bielli, Accounting Manager
Dana Cichino, Bookkeeper 
Stephanie Hoskins, Financial Operations Coordinator
LaKeya King, Aleph Bookkeeper
Stephen Kofsky, Staff Accountant
Lana Sudakova, Staff Accountant
Judy Szymczak, Lead Bookkeeper

 

Human Resources

Tonia Harmon Lloyd, Director

Kevin Heim, HR Generalist
Maritza Mannino, HR Generalist
Jonathan Sinay, Office Assistant

 

Marketing & Communications

Karen Bray-Pollak, Director

Kristin Cosey, Content Marketing Specialist
Trish Henrich, Senior Designer
Amanda Michelson, Marketing Project Manager
Anthony Saura, Graphic Designer
Anna Wachspress, Digital Content Creator & Producer
Ilana Weiss, Digital Marketing Coordinator

 

Operations

Rob Kiewe, Chief Operating Officer 

Xiomara Alicea, Mail & Print Coordinator
Jennifer Goodman, Office Assistant

 

Security

Sean Redmond, Safety and Security Manager