Federation Board & Staff

Comprised of top professionals and dedicated community leaders, our Board and staff bring a range of experience and expertise to the table. Together, they work hard to help further our goals at home and abroad.

Board of Directors 2016-2017

Officers

Glenn Fuhrman, Esq., President**

Michele Ettinger, Vice President**

Neil Levin, M.D., Vice President**

Brad Molotsky, Esq., Vice President**

Harry Platt, Vice President**

Ivy Brown Rovner, Vice President**

Jennifer Dubrow Weiss, Secretary**

Vicki Zell, Past President**

 

Board of Directors

Arthur Abramowitz, Esq.

Betty S. Adler, Esq.**

Caroline Austin, Esq.

Robert M. Benedon, D.M.D.

Stephanie Cahn

Amy Clayman**

Neal A. Cupersmith, C.P.A.

Mark Dannenbaum, M.D.

Rabbi Benjamin David

Peggy David

Jamie Dollinger

Albert ElGrissy**

Karin Elkis**

Joan Feinberg

Mark Fendrick

Dr. Valerie Gladfelter**

Richard J. Goldstein, Esq.**

Kelly Gorel

Jeffrey Gottlieb**

Melissa Grossman, Esq.

David Gutin, Esq.

Dr. Myra Gutin**

Harry Horwitz, Esq.

KC Isdaner**

Adam Kaminer

Dr. Jodi Kaufman Cooper

Andrea Levin**

Scott Levine, Esq.

Leon L. Levy*

Ronald Lieberman, Esq.

Donald Love**

Judy Love

Howard Mendel, M.D.

Hope Morgan**

Barbara W. Pick, C.P.A.

Bernie Platt

Matthew Podolnick, Esq.

Jennifer Provda**

Jeffrey Resnick, Esq.

Edward Rivkin**

Mark R. Rosen, Esq.

Sydria Schaffer, M.D.

Allison Schulman, C.P.A.

Harriet Schulman**

Joel Schwartz, C.P.A.

Robert E. Schwartz, Esq.**

Scott Seligman

Rebecca Sernovitz

Harvey Shapiro, Esq.**

Mark Shapiro, Esq.

Melissa K. Wayne, Ph.D.

 

Solicitor

M. Zev Rose, Esq.

 

*Invitee

**Executive Committee

Staff: Ronit Boyd

Andi Goldman

Deena Sherman

Janet Smith

Federation Staff

Jennifer Dubrow Weiss
Chief Executive Officer

 

Janet S. Smith
Chief Financial Officer

 

Andi Goldman, Operations Manager

 

Aleph Home Care

Robyn Kaplan, Director

Donna Daniels, Registered Nurse

Cindy Jacobson, Administrative Assistant

Michelle Litwak, Nurse Supervisor

Mary Ann Taglioli, Home Care Coordinator

Judy Spillane, Marketing Coordinator

Alexa Shalit, Administrative Assistant, Home Care Liason

 

Development

Martha Karasick, Interim Director of Philanthropy

Michele Glik, Development Officer

Helene Klimberg, Event Planner

Rachel Klingenstein, Development Officer

Leah Wolf, Event Planner & Development Officer

 

Center for Impact & Innovation

Ronit Boyd, Director

Jennifer Arey, Special Needs Navigator & Grant Administrator

Charlene Green, Learning Specialist, Leadership and Community Engagement

Iris Snyder, Family Outreach Coordinator

Finance Department

Janet Smith, Chief Financial Officer

Ashley Mailahn, Bookkeeper

Lana Sudakova, Staff Accountant

Judy Szymczak, Bookkeeper

Tiffany Raftopoulos, Staff Accountant

Kim Wildman-James, Bookkeeper

 

Human Resources

Tonia Harmon Lloyd, Human Resources Director

Candida Alvarez, Human Resources Benefits Coordinator/HRIS

Francesca Miceli, Human Resources Assistant

Kia Wye, Human Resources Specialist

 

 

Marketing & Communications

Karen Bray-Pollak, Director

Trish Henrich, Graphic Designer

Mathew Passy, Social Media & Web Designer

 

Operations

Deena Sherman, Director

Xiomara Alicea, Mail & Print Coordinator

Barbara Diellenschneider, Senior Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Goodman, Office Assistant